19747 E 47th Place Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $396,581
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19747 E 47th Place, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $339,395, approximately $225 per square foot. 19747 E 47th Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Marrama Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
2018 4 Ih Borrower Lp
Bought by
Castaneda Jose David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,741
Outstanding Balance
$190,340
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$149,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Colfin Ai-Co 1 Llc
Bought by
Csh 2016-1 Borrower Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$535,937,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Miles Andrea L
Bought by
Colfin Ai Co 1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Miles Andrea L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,085
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Jose David | $220,740 | First American Title Company | |
| Csh 2016-1 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Colfin Ai Co 1 Llc | $170,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Miles Andrea L | $146,400 | Town & Country Title Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castaneda Jose David | $216,741 | |
| Previous Owner | Csh 2016-1 Borrower Llc | $535,937,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miles Andrea L | $141,085 | |
| Closed | Miles Andrea L | $7,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 | $19,100 | $3,670 | $3,670 |
| 2024 | $1,224 | $12,980 | $3,490 | $9,490 |
| 2023 | $1,162 | $12,980 | $3,490 | $9,490 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $15,750 | $2,900 | $12,850 |
| 2021 | $1,534 | $16,200 | $2,980 | $13,220 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $15,300 | $2,480 | $12,820 |
| 2019 | $1,411 | $15,300 | $2,480 | $12,820 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $18,370 | $2,000 | $16,370 |
| 2017 | $1,786 | $18,370 | $2,000 | $16,370 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $14,720 | $1,934 | $12,786 |
| 2015 | $1,446 | $15,510 | $1,934 | $13,576 |
| 2014 | $991 | $9,610 | $2,388 | $7,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map