19748 E Ida Place Aurora, CO 80015
Tuscany NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,254 - $834,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,377
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19748 E Ida Place, Aurora, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $801,064, approximately $183 per square foot. 19748 E Ida Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Falcon Creek Middle School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Bolen David L and Bolen Faith L
Bought by
Humphrey Paul and Humphrey Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,651
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$495,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado
Bought by
Bolen David L and Bolen Faith L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphrey Paul | $449,000 | None Available | |
| Bolen David L | $313,847 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History