1975 Ashington Dr Glendale, CA 91206
Emerald Isle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,021,000 - $2,826,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,537
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1975 Ashington Dr, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $2,340,376, approximately $661 per square foot. 1975 Ashington Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glenoaks Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Ajamian Greg S
Bought by
Ajamian Greg S and Amyko Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2003
Sold by
Ajamian Amy
Bought by
Ajamian Greg S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Um Kee H
Bought by
Ajamian Greg S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Valadez William
Bought by
Um Kee H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$643,200
Interest Rate
4.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ajamian Greg S | -- | -- | |
| Ajamian Greg S | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Ajamian Greg S | $850,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Um Kee H | $804,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ajamian Greg S | $680,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Um Kee H | $643,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,804 | $1,231,068 | $630,742 | $600,326 |
| 2024 | $13,497 | $1,206,930 | $618,375 | $588,555 |
| 2023 | $13,192 | $1,183,265 | $606,250 | $577,015 |
| 2022 | $12,963 | $1,160,064 | $594,363 | $565,701 |
| 2021 | $12,732 | $1,137,318 | $582,709 | $554,609 |
| 2019 | $12,296 | $1,103,587 | $565,427 | $538,160 |
| 2018 | $12,027 | $1,081,949 | $554,341 | $527,608 |
| 2016 | $11,415 | $1,039,937 | $532,816 | $507,121 |
| 2015 | $11,182 | $1,024,317 | $524,813 | $499,504 |
| 2014 | $11,082 | $1,004,253 | $514,533 | $489,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map