1975 Box Car Dr Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $462,868 - $552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1975 Box Car Dr, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $510,967, approximately $350 per square foot. 1975 Box Car Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Brock Elliott Elementary School, Sierra High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Anderson Barbara J and Anderson Susan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,283
Outstanding Balance
$127,711
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$383,256
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Piunti Glen
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Piunti Glen
Bought by
Skidmore Alan Scott and Piunti Glen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Skidmore Alan and Piunti Glen
Bought by
Piunti Glenn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,619
Interest Rate
1.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Skidmore Alan
Bought by
Skidmore Alan and Piunti Glen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Sold by
Ramos Remigio L and Ramos Maria G
Bought by
Skidmore Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1995
Sold by
Quintero Amalia
Bought by
Quintero Jose Cruz P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,077
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Morrison Homes
Bought by
Ramos Remigio L and Ramos Maria G Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,077
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Barbara J | $195,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bank Of New York | $219,622 | Landsafe Title | |
| Skidmore Alan Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Piunti Glenn | -- | Commonwealth Title Co | |
| Skidmore Alan | -- | -- | |
| Skidmore Alan | $225,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Quintero Jose Cruz P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ramos Remigio L | $133,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Barbara J | $192,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Piunti Glenn | $328,619 | |
| Previous Owner | Skidmore Alan | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Remigio L | $131,077 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,733 | $251,097 | $90,136 | $160,961 |
| 2024 | $3,055 | $246,174 | $88,369 | $157,805 |
| 2023 | $3,015 | $241,348 | $86,637 | $154,711 |
| 2022 | $2,975 | $236,617 | $84,939 | $151,678 |
| 2021 | $2,945 | $231,978 | $83,274 | $148,704 |
| 2020 | $2,841 | $229,601 | $82,421 | $147,180 |
| 2019 | $2,808 | $225,100 | $80,805 | $144,295 |
| 2018 | $2,775 | $220,687 | $79,221 | $141,466 |
| 2017 | $2,739 | $216,361 | $77,668 | $138,693 |
| 2016 | $2,681 | $212,119 | $76,145 | $135,974 |
| 2015 | $2,667 | $208,935 | $75,002 | $133,933 |
| 2014 | $2,519 | $204,844 | $73,534 | $131,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map