1975 Bridge Rd Suffolk, VA 23433
Chuckatuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,000 - $819,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1975 Bridge Rd, Suffolk, VA 23433 and is currently estimated at $707,803, approximately $639 per square foot. 1975 Bridge Rd is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, King's Fork Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Seth Somervill and Bernadine Teague Trust
Bought by
Bennetts Creek Re Group Lc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2024
Sold by
Teague Bernadine and Somervill Seth C
Bought by
Bernadine Teague Trust and Somervill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennetts Creek Re Group Lc | $800,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bernadine Teague Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bernadine Teague Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,591 | $573,900 | $379,100 | $194,800 |
| 2024 | $6,591 | $564,700 | $379,100 | $185,600 |
| 2023 | $6,435 | $559,800 | $379,100 | $180,700 |
| 2022 | $5,778 | $530,100 | $379,100 | $151,000 |
| 2021 | $5,667 | $510,500 | $379,100 | $131,400 |
| 2020 | $5,667 | $510,500 | $379,100 | $131,400 |
| 2019 | $5,614 | $505,800 | $379,100 | $126,700 |
| 2018 | $5,571 | $505,600 | $379,200 | $126,400 |
| 2017 | $5,410 | $505,600 | $379,200 | $126,400 |
| 2016 | $5,577 | $496,000 | $379,200 | $116,800 |
| 2015 | $2,520 | $491,500 | $379,200 | $112,300 |
| 2014 | $2,520 | $491,500 | $379,200 | $112,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map