$89,500

Estimated payment $502/month

Total Views 758
2 Beds
2 Baths
924 Sq Ft
$97 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Looking for a really cute home with 2 bedrooms and 2 FULL BARHS and large fenced backyard, perfect for cookouts and gathering. Master bath is 10 x 7 feet, and the house note is less than $800 per month. This is cheaper than renting. Home completely remodeled and located near S Parkway and Lamar. Close to the expressway, shopping and churches. Don’t wait for the open house. Call today for private showing and ask about the NO down payment and first time homebuyer plan. This is ideal for the family that wants to downsize. Welcome home.

Listing Agent

Oliver Peyton

The Peyton Co., Inc., REALTORS License #14896 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x130

Interior Spaces

  • 924 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Chandler And Chandler Cloverdale Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 031085 00086

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: CHANDLER & CHANDLER CLOVERDALE
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 924
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • First Story Floor Plan: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, 2nd Bedroom, 2 or More Baths
  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: All Bedrooms Down, 1 or More BR Down, Primary Down, Renovated Bathroom, Full Bath Down
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Level 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms Down: 2
  • Floors/Ceilings: Hardwood Throughout, Tile, Smooth Ceiling
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Equipment: Range/Oven, Washer, Dryer, Cable Available
  • Living Dining Kitchen: LR/DR Combination, Updated/Renovated Kitchen, Pantry, Island In Kitchen, Kit/DR Combo
  • Misc Interior: Pull Down Attic Stairs, Attic Access
  • Other Rooms: Laundry Closet, Attic
  • Primary Bathroom Description: Smooth Ceiling, Tile Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: Level 1, Full Bath, Tile Floor

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Some Trees, Level, Chain Fenced
  • Lot Number: 18
  • Acreage: 0.18
  • Lot Size: 50X130
  • Geo Subdivision: TN

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 031085 00086

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $296 $12,950 $2,950 $10,000
2024 $296 $8,725 $1,325 $7,400
2023 $531 $8,725 $1,325 $7,400
2022 $531 $8,725 $1,325 $7,400
2021 $301 $8,725 $1,325 $7,400
2020 $576 $7,950 $1,325 $6,625
2019 $254 $7,950 $1,325 $6,625
2018 $254 $7,950 $1,325 $6,625
2017 $260 $7,950 $1,325 $6,625
2016 $346 $7,925 $0 $0
2014 $346 $7,925 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $89,500 +46.7% $97 / Sq Ft
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Sold $61,000 -18.7% $66 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $75,000 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $30,000 Apperson Crump Plc
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Oliver Peyton

The Peyton Co., Inc., REALTORS

(901) 546-3999

Section Image

For 30 years The Peyton Company Realtors has been your source for all of your real estate needs.

Oliver's Other Listings

  • 3639 Huckleberry St, Memphis, TN 38116

    $257,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft
    • 3639 Huckleberry St
    • Memphis, TN

    Make your dream of home ownership a reality. Come view this beautiful 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home with lots of features. Enjoy the Large den with 85in TV , formal dining room and spacious living room. go to Documents for UpgradesGood Neighbor Next Door Eligible Law Enforcement Teachers Firefighter or Emergency Medical Technicians 3639 HUCKLEBERRY UPGRADES Vanity lights for all the bathroom $200

    Oliver Peyton The Peyton Co., Inc., REALTORS

    Section Image
  • 7637 Wisteria Dr, Olive Branch, MS 38654

    $415,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • 7637 Wisteria Dr
    • Olive Branch, MS

    The pictures speak for themselves. This is a beautiful well-built 4 bedroom 3 bath home, with breathtaking floors. Over 3000 square feet of enjoyable space, ideal for the large family. The open space leaves room for creative decorating. Enjoy the huge private fenced backyard. Buyers be sure to take advantage of the time sensitive promotions that are available. Make an appointment today.

    Oliver Peyton Peyton Company, Inc. Realtors

    Section Image
  • 7118 Kingsland Dr, Memphis, TN 38125

    $299,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • 7118 Kingsland Dr
    • Memphis, TN

    Attractive 4 bedrooms, 3 bath, 2 story brick home with a huge bonus room in a beautiful quiet neighborhood. The master suite features a luxurious bathroom with a separate tub and shower, double vanity, walk in closet. The kitchen has plenty of cabinet’s, enjoy family gathering in the large great room with fireplace. You must see the Beautiful hardwood floors throughout the home. Take advantage of

    Oliver Peyton The Peyton Co., Inc., REALTORS

    Section Image
  • 5188 Mississippi 309, Byhalia, MS 38611

    $49,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $24,750 per Acre
    • 5188 Mississippi 309
    • Byhalia, MS

    BACK ON MARKET AT A REDUCED PRICE FOR QUICK SALE. These two 1 acre lots have a house on it. The property is located right off highway 309 south; located at Mathews Corner-see photo. This property is easy to show. The house is a fixer upper and sold AS-IS

    Oliver Peyton Peyton Company, Inc. Realtors

    Section Image
  • 1448 E Person Ave, Memphis, TN 38106

    $53,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • 1448 E Person Ave
    • Memphis, TN

    Cute 3 bedroom home close to school and church. This brick home is perfect for first time homebuyer and will qualify for funds to help with down payment and or closing costs, investors are also welcome. There is a fenced backyard with storage building. Call for showing today.

    Oliver Peyton The Peyton Co., Inc., REALTORS

  • 79 E Belle Haven Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    $98,600 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • 79 E Belle Haven Rd
    • Memphis, TN

    !!Contract failed!! Available 3 bedroom 1 bath, eat in kitchen with refrigerator, dining room , step down den central heat and air. This attractive home has been completely remodeled. Beautiful paint on exterior. The hardwood floors were redone and the roof is in good condition. The home is located close to shopping, church and schools. The Lender is offering “0” down payments available with

    Oliver Peyton The Peyton Co., Inc., REALTORS

  • 2567 Inverary Dr, Memphis, TN 38119