1975 E 135th Way Thornton, CO 80241
Hunters Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,000 - $520,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1975 E 135th Way, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $498,517, approximately $418 per square foot. 1975 E 135th Way is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Hunters Glen Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
The Wagner Family Trust
Bought by
Thayer Stanley B and Thayer Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
The Cottages At Hunters Glen Llc
Bought by
Wagner Dale L and Wagner Evelyn G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Chambers Development Llc
Bought by
The Cottages At Hunters Glen Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,840
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thayer Stanley B | $385,000 | None Available | |
| The Wagner Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Wagner Dale L | $164,163 | -- | |
| The Cottages At Hunters Glen Llc | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | The Cottages At Hunters Glen Llc | $120,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,278 | $33,730 | $7,210 | $26,520 |
| 2024 | $3,278 | $31,010 | $6,630 | $24,380 |
| 2023 | $3,244 | $35,380 | $6,970 | $28,410 |
| 2022 | $2,883 | $26,170 | $7,160 | $19,010 |
| 2021 | $2,979 | $26,170 | $7,160 | $19,010 |
| 2020 | $2,871 | $25,730 | $7,360 | $18,370 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $25,730 | $7,360 | $18,370 |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $22,150 | $7,490 | $14,660 |
| 2017 | $1,564 | $22,150 | $7,490 | $14,660 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $18,790 | $4,300 | $14,490 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $10,830 | $2,480 | $8,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,660 | $1,990 | $6,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map