1975 Gillespie Ln Lakeside, AZ 85929
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $347,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,173
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1975 Gillespie Ln, Lakeside, AZ 85929 and is currently estimated at $287,623, approximately $245 per square foot. 1975 Gillespie Ln is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Blue Ridge Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Valentine Judy A
Bought by
Judy Valentine Family Trust and Valentine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judy Valentine Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,077 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,028 | $23,675 | $3,852 | $19,823 |
| 2024 | $925 | $22,703 | $3,852 | $18,851 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $18,894 | $3,602 | $15,292 |
| 2022 | $925 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $996 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $998 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $968 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $926 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $806 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $768 | $6,883 | $2,221 | $4,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map