$2,695,000

1975 Gundersen Ln S Holladay, UT 84124

Estimated payment $14,717/month

Total Views 2,510
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
5,157 Sq Ft
$523 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

PLEASE ALLOW 4 HRS NOTICE FOR SHOWINGS. Sometimes a remodel just seems to come together so well that you would think it was the original design. Such as the case of this beautiful remodel in the heart of Holladay. Upon entry you'll immediately feel something different, something unique, a beautiful blend of the present with homage to the past with the exposed terra-cotta brick that was intentionally blended into the remodel design from the luxury remodeling team at Waterstone. The expansive dining area is intentionally placed adjacent to the open kitchen. The gourmet kitchen features a 6 burner cooktop with minimalistic designed that is then complimented with a butler's pantry offering another sink and refrigerator and leads out to the outdoor cooking area complete with gas hookup for a future grilling station. From the main living area, guests are treated with an assortment of beautiful spaces that are within the line of sight that lures you in from room to room. Upon venturing into the next rooms, which are the family room and guest suite area, you can't help but notice the well planned guest suite and bath, the artistic chandelier hanging above the wood staircase, the restaurant style wine room and the private office. But, once again, from this room, you are teased with the senses of the next space by a wall of folding glass which allows the indoor to flow seamlessly to the outdoor where a gas fire pit awaits with built in seating. From here you can also see the inviting covered gazebo with 2 chandeliers swinging in the breeze to the right and a professionally installed putting green to the left. Around the corner is a large tree positioned perfectly amid the spacious grass area. Stepping down the family room staircase, you are greeted with a custom wood wall slat paneled movie area that invites you into the home gym with floor to ceiling mirrors, an adjacent safe room and designer half bath. Venturing back upstairs and to the left of the main entrance, you see the full bath in the hall that serves the 2 bedrooms in front of the home. A second staircase leads downstairs where access to the garage is lined with a slatted bench in the mudroom. Another guest suite on this level and on this side of the basement features a spacious walk-in closet and grand bathroom making it ideal for family or guests wishing to reside on the garage level living. Saving the best for last, the crown jewel of the home. The double doors on the main floor begs to be opened to reveal something truly special. This is where the original home was dramatically expanded to add one of the most luxurious primary suites on the market. A five foot walkway that is reminiscent of a luxury suite in an upscale luxury hotel leads you to your primary suite. To the left is a closet that leaves you breathless with room for a folding table or private massage table and hookups for a stackable washer and dryer setup. The dramatic vaults separates the primary suite into two areas, the bed to the left and a large siting area to the right that is highlighted by a gas fireplace. Two doors, one on each side of the fireplace lead to the back yard oasis. The open bathroom is divided by walnut wood slats that gives the open yet private separation of space. A massive counter top / vanity spans the entire back wall. To the left is one of the most unique water rooms complete with 2 skylights, once again, bringing the outdoor in. A private water closet and hotel style coffee bar area completes this luxury ensuite.

Listing Agent

Joan Pok

Signature Group Real Estate License #5480543 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Signature Group Real Estate

Co-Listing Agent

Soo Chyung

Signature Group Real Estate License #5498551

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,137

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Private Lot
  • Sloped Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees
  • Property is zoned Single-Family, 1208

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 5,157 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Skylights
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-33-479-023

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,137

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Co List Office Phone: 801-208-3800
  • Inclusions: Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Softener: Own
  • Subdivision Name: APOSHIAN SUB
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3275.0
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Has Basement: Entrance
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Bath: Primary, Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower, Closet: Walk-In, Den/Office, Disposal, Kitchen: Updated, Oven: Gas, Range/Oven: Free Stdng., Vaulted Ceilings, Theater Room
  • Living Area: 5157.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Window Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Full, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Terrain: Grad Slope, View: Mountain, Private
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Full, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Terrain: Grad Slope, View: Mountain, Private
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stucco, Other
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Basement Entrance, Deck; Covered, Lighting, Patio: Covered, Skylights, Sliding Glass Doors, Patio: Open
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio: Open
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Wall Furnace
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sewer: Public, Water Connected

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6
  • Parcel #: 16-33-479-023
  • Zoning Description: 1208
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4137.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,281 $821,600 $280,300 $541,300
2024 $4,281 $774,900 $271,600 $503,300
2023 $4,281 $729,800 $222,800 $507,000
2022 $4,253 $753,800 $218,400 $535,400
2021 $4,140 $637,300 $202,000 $435,300
2020 $2,708 $413,400 $200,200 $213,200
2019 $2,536 $377,000 $189,300 $187,700
2018 $2,405 $345,800 $189,300 $156,500
2017 $2,185 $331,700 $189,300 $142,400
2016 $1,927 $294,200 $137,400 $156,800
2015 $1,730 $246,300 $155,600 $90,700
2014 $1,629 $228,200 $152,500 $75,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $2,695,000 -- $523 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Us Title Insurance Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Infinity Title Ins Agcy
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Infinity Title Ins Agcy
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Title Guarantee
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Title Guarantee
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,455,200 Construction
Previous Owner $450,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $396,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $365,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $417,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2151274

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 16-33-479-023-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.