1975 Holt Ave Seeley, CA 92273
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $272,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1975 Holt Ave, Seeley, CA 92273 and is currently estimated at $194,477, approximately $143 per square foot. 1975 Holt Ave is a home with nearby schools including Seeley Elementary School and Southwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Bringle Richard F and Bringle Naomi A
Bought by
Greene Michael S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,630
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Kenney Manuela
Bought by
Kenney Sidney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Investment Options Inc
Bought by
Bringle Richard F and Bringle Naomi A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Michael S | $165,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Kenney Sidney | -- | First American Title | |
| Bringle Richard F | $40,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Investment Options Inc | $26,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History