1975 Neptune Dr Augusta, GA 30906
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1975 Neptune Dr, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $127,951, approximately $100 per square foot. 1975 Neptune Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Harrison Christopher Leroy
Bought by
Harrison Constance Hull
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Yasin Homam Mohamad
Bought by
Harrison Christopher L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1977
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Constance Hull | -- | -- | |
| Harrison Christopher L | $56,000 | -- | |
| -- | $38,500 | -- | |
| -- | $28,300 | -- | |
| -- | $27,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,701 | $45,828 | $7,000 | $38,828 |
| 2024 | $1,701 | $50,824 | $7,000 | $43,824 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $46,176 | $7,000 | $39,176 |
| 2022 | $1,133 | $26,336 | $7,000 | $19,336 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $28,244 | $7,000 | $21,244 |
| 2020 | $1,071 | $28,244 | $7,000 | $21,244 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $28,244 | $7,000 | $21,244 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $28,244 | $7,000 | $21,244 |
| 2017 | $1,265 | $28,244 | $7,000 | $21,244 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $28,244 | $7,000 | $21,244 |
| 2015 | $1,273 | $28,244 | $7,000 | $21,244 |
| 2014 | $1,275 | $28,244 | $7,000 | $21,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map