1975 Spring Creek Dr Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $557,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1975 Spring Creek Dr, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $540,697, approximately $450 per square foot. 1975 Spring Creek Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Muir School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Newton Steven W and Newton Jessamy C
Bought by
Newton Steven W and Newton Jessamy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,200
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Steven W | -- | Legacy Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Newton Steven W | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,838 | $251,350 | $145,137 | $106,213 |
| 2024 | $2,646 | $243,650 | $133,737 | $109,913 |
| 2023 | $2,519 | $421,000 | $242,274 | $178,726 |
| 2022 | $2,611 | $239,800 | $131,292 | $108,508 |
| 2021 | $2,263 | $317,000 | $171,984 | $145,016 |
| 2020 | $2,007 | $281,000 | $145,438 | $135,562 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $278,000 | $143,934 | $134,066 |
| 2018 | $1,878 | $252,000 | $140,876 | $111,124 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $119,240 | $60,875 | $58,365 |
| 2015 | $1,599 | $109,670 | $60,875 | $48,795 |
| 2014 | $1,605 | $113,789 | $60,875 | $52,914 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,721 | $52,579 | $55,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map