NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,255,000 - $2,446,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,989 Sq Ft
1982 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2025

Last sale price $2,137,500 $715 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $18,794 / mo

150 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Priced to sell, this spacious 3 bedroom 3 1/2 bath condo offers beach house living. Impressive ocean and Intracoastal views from oversized balconies. Enjoy your morning coffee while watching the sun come up and an evening cocktail while watching the sun set, all from your home in Paradise. Come make this unit your own while living in one of the most highly sought after buildings on Jupiter Island. Combined with features that include a sea side resort stye pool, 24 hour manned security, on site building manager and upgraded common rooms, this is the building to be in.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denice Sexton

Lost Tree Realty Brokerage Phone: 561-662-8344 License #689559 Listed on: 12/08/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Bourque

Southern Shore Properties License #3241379

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $36,231

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • Ocean Front
  • Property fronts an intracoastal waterway
  • West Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $3,202 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Circular Driveway
  • Guest Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Property Views

Interior Spaces

  • 2,989 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00434030290002050

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, insurance, ground maintenance, security, trash
  • Passages Of Jupiter Island Condo Subdivision
  • Community Parking
  • 7-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$36,231

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$3,202 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: North on US Hwy One (follow detour to Beach Road). Continue over bridge to Jupiter Island. Building is about 1/2 mile north on right (east) side.
  • Year Built: 1982
  • New Construction: No
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Other Pet Restrictions:max 25 lbs,Total Weight Limit Of Pets:25
  • MaximumPetWeight: 25
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bidet, Breakfast Area, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Pantry, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Private Spa: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Marble
  • Living Area: 2989.0
  • Stories: 7
  • Window Features: Sliding

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: City, Intercoastal, Ocean
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Intracoastal Access, Ocean Access, Ocean Front, Shoreline - Sand
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Covered, Garage, Guest

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Tub
  • Security: Security System, Closed Circuit Camera(s), Lobby Secured, Phone Entry, Security Lights
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 3202.0
  • Phone: 561-746-1704
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Property Manager On-Site
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Pool, Parking, Storage, Elevator(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00434030290002050
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RH

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 36230.9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2024
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Saia Andrea and Joan M Saia 2002 Revocable Trust
List Price
$2,475,000
Sold Price
$2,137,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$337,500
-13.64%
Views
23
Current Estimated Value
$2,355,374

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$217,874
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.41%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Saia Joan M
Bought by
Saia Joan M and Joan M Saia 2002 Revocable Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Neilson Living Trust $2,137,500 None Listed On Document
Saia Joan M -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2025 05/15/25 Sold $2,137,500 -6.0% $715 / Sq Ft
05/07/2025 05/07/25 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2025 04/16/25 Price Changed $2,275,000 -8.1% $761 / Sq Ft
12/08/2024 12/08/24 For Sale $2,475,000 -- $828 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $36,231 $2,046,000 -- --
2024 $36,231 $2,200,000 -- --
2023 $15,120 $941,745 $0 $0
2022 $15,036 $914,316 $0 $0
2021 $15,027 $887,685 $0 $0
2020 $14,955 $875,429 $0 $0
2019 $14,791 $855,747 $0 $0
2018 $14,048 $839,791 $0 $0
2017 $13,961 $822,518 $0 $0
2016 $14,037 $805,600 $0 $0
2015 $14,411 $800,000 $0 $0
2014 $15,521 $850,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11043229

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-43-40-30-29-000-2050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.