19751 W Eldorado Dr Eustis, FL 32736
Northeast Eustis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $900,000 - $1,153,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,821
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19751 W Eldorado Dr, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $998,216, approximately $261 per square foot. 19751 W Eldorado Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Seminole Springs Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Buchanan Tige and Buchanan Kendra
Bought by
Buchanan Tige and Buchanan Kendra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,605
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$766,611
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Baldwin Diane and Baldwin Audrey Diane
Bought by
Buchanan Tige
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan Tige | -- | A & B T&E Svcs Llc | |
| Buchanan Tige | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records