19756 Balfour Dr Strathmore, CA 93267
Estimated Value: $143,003 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,005
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19756 Balfour Dr, Strathmore, CA 93267 and is currently estimated at $217,001, approximately $215 per square foot. 19756 Balfour Dr is a home with nearby schools including Strathmore Elementary School, Strathmore High School, and Harmony Magnet Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $249 | $31,851 | $7,342 | $24,509 |
| 2024 | $249 | $31,228 | $7,199 | $24,029 |
| 2023 | $243 | $30,616 | $7,058 | $23,558 |
| 2022 | $237 | $30,017 | $6,920 | $23,097 |
| 2021 | $231 | $29,428 | $6,784 | $22,644 |
| 2020 | $228 | $29,126 | $6,714 | $22,412 |
| 2019 | $223 | $28,555 | $6,582 | $21,973 |
| 2018 | $217 | $27,995 | $6,453 | $21,542 |
| 2017 | $213 | $27,446 | $6,326 | $21,120 |
| 2016 | $209 | $26,908 | $6,202 | $20,706 |
| 2015 | $200 | $26,504 | $6,109 | $20,395 |
| 2014 | $200 | $25,984 | $5,989 | $19,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map