19758 Upper Greatland Dr Chugiak, AK 99567
Chugiak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $583,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19758 Upper Greatland Dr, Chugiak, AK 99567 and is currently estimated at $455,432, approximately $218 per square foot. 19758 Upper Greatland Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Chugiak Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Spinell Homes Inc
Bought by
Nentwich Carl and Nentwich Dolly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,800
Outstanding Balance
$216,275
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$239,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Nentwich Carl and Nentwich Dolly E
Bought by
Spinell Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Stahly Nancy and Estate Of J Eliot Chamberlin
Bought by
Nentwich Carl and Dushkin Dolly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nentwich Carl | -- | Ftaa | |
| Spinell Homes Inc | -- | Ftaa | |
| Nentwich Carl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nentwich Carl | $343,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Nentwich Carl | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,732 | $542,600 | $110,600 | $432,000 |
| 2024 | $7,732 | $525,600 | $100,900 | $424,700 |
| 2023 | $7,083 | $472,800 | $100,900 | $371,900 |
| 2022 | $7,067 | $468,000 | $102,700 | $365,300 |
| 2021 | $7,132 | $444,100 | $102,700 | $341,400 |
| 2020 | $6,663 | $444,200 | $102,700 | $341,500 |
| 2019 | $6,466 | $438,700 | $102,700 | $336,000 |
| 2018 | $6,076 | $413,900 | $102,700 | $311,200 |
| 2017 | $6,020 | $416,900 | $102,700 | $314,200 |
| 2016 | $4,859 | $370,300 | $102,700 | $267,600 |
| 2015 | $4,859 | $353,500 | $98,700 | $254,800 |
| 2014 | $4,859 | $351,200 | $96,400 | $254,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map