19759 Waldon Rd Rogers, AR 72756
Estimated Value: $293,999 - $480,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19759 Waldon Rd, Rogers, AR 72756 and is currently estimated at $385,500, approximately $356 per square foot. 19759 Waldon Rd is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Lingle Middle School, and Rogers Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Kendrick Laura and Fields David B
Bought by
David B Fields Revocable Trust and Fields
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
Loveless Lee
Bought by
Kendrick Laura and Fields David B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1986
Bought by
Briggs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1983
Bought by
Tate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1900
Bought by
Tate
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David B Fields Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kendrick Laura | $140,000 | Waco Title | |
| Briggs | -- | -- | |
| Tate | -- | -- | |
| Tate | -- | -- | |
| Tate | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kendrick Laura | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,428 | $56,249 | $15,000 | $41,249 |
| 2024 | $2,099 | $56,249 | $15,000 | $41,249 |
| 2023 | $1,908 | $39,670 | $15,000 | $24,670 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $39,670 | $15,000 | $24,670 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $39,670 | $15,000 | $24,670 |
| 2020 | $1,908 | $35,530 | $8,600 | $26,930 |
| 2019 | $1,908 | $35,530 | $8,600 | $26,930 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $35,530 | $8,600 | $26,930 |
| 2017 | $453 | $35,530 | $8,600 | $26,930 |
| 2016 | $453 | $35,530 | $8,600 | $26,930 |
| 2015 | $728 | $30,250 | $11,840 | $18,410 |
| 2014 | $453 | $30,250 | $11,840 | $18,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map