1976 Curry Rd Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $193,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1976 Curry Rd, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $191,602, approximately $186 per square foot. 1976 Curry Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2023
Sold by
Abt James R
Bought by
Epting Nicholas Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,903
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,699
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Francey Marie K
Bought by
Abt James R and Abt Florence M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Epting Nicholas Matthew | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Epting Nicholas Matthew | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Epting Nicholas Matthew | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Abt James R | $75,000 | Lawrence M Gordon |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Epting Nicholas Matthew | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Epting Nicholas Matthew | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,229 | $110,000 | $4,100 | $105,900 |
| 2024 | $4,229 | $110,000 | $4,100 | $105,900 |
| 2023 | $41 | $110,000 | $4,100 | $105,900 |
| 2022 | $4,041 | $110,000 | $4,100 | $105,900 |
| 2021 | $4,129 | $110,000 | $4,100 | $105,900 |
| 2020 | $2,098 | $110,000 | $4,100 | $105,900 |
| 2018 | $1,962 | $110,000 | $4,100 | $105,900 |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $110,000 | $4,100 | $105,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map