NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1976 Dugan Rd Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $164,000 - $288,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,232 Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2021

Last sale price $120,000 $54 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,425 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 0.62 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Portville Elementary School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom

About This Home

As of March 2021

This five bedroom two and half bath home is minutes outside of Olean. The home has a family room with bar and a living room with a electric fireplace. The first floor has three bedrooms and one and half bathrooms. The backyard is a haven with an above ground pool and patio. Enjoy the warm evenings on the front deck with awning. Detached 1.5 car garage and full basement gives lots of extra space.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ken Bailey

Listing by Real Estate Pros & More License #10371200907 Listed on: 02/24/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Dennis Pezzimenti

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean License #10491207167

Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,141

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 27,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x272

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,232 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Sliding Doors
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 046600-094-016-0001-017-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,141

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Directions: East State Street (Route 417) to Dugan Road. Past Park Avenue on Right.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.6244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Deck, Gravel Driveway, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Portville
  • Ninth Grade High School: Portville Junior-Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 046600-094-016-0001-017-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X272
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27200.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4141.0
  • Tax Lot: 17

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Portville Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2022
Sold by
Big Dawg Prop Wny Llc
Bought by
Kloc Nathan L and Obergfell Olivia K
Current Estimated Value
$205,311

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2016
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
List Price
$99,000
Sold Price
$96,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-3.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.07%
Original Mortgage
$76,800
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kloc Nathan L $120,000 None Available
Antonioli Betsy A $96,000 Eric Firkel
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Antonioli Betsy A $76,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/18/2021 03/18/21 Sold $120,000 +9.1% $54 / Sq Ft
02/25/2021 02/25/21 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2021 02/24/21 For Sale $110,000 +14.6% $49 / Sq Ft
07/29/2016 07/29/16 Sold $96,000 -3.0% $43 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/23/2016 06/23/16 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2016 04/27/16 For Sale $99,000 -- $44 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,959 $73,900 $8,200 $65,700
2024 $4,380 $73,900 $8,200 $65,700
2023 $3,917 $73,900 $8,200 $65,700
2022 $4,074 $73,900 $8,200 $65,700
2021 $4,132 $73,900 $8,200 $65,700
2020 $6,908 $73,900 $8,200 $65,700
2019 $2,620 $73,900 $8,200 $65,700
2018 $6,892 $73,900 $8,200 $65,700
2017 $6,661 $73,900 $8,200 $65,700
2016 $8,017 $113,600 $8,200 $105,400
2015 -- $113,600 $8,200 $105,400
2014 -- $113,600 $8,200 $105,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1320711

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 046600-094-016-0001-017-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.