NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1990 Dugan Rd Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $150,000 - $202,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,104 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 17, 2021

Last sale price $150,000 $136 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,182 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.62 Acre Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Portville Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of September 2021

Olean, NY - Check out this beautiful 3-bedroom 1.5 bath ranch home that has been completely remodeled. Open eat-in kitchen with beautiful counter tops and cabinetry that flows into an enclosed year-round sunroom. Separate laundry room with 1/2 bath. Main bath is genuinely nice and oversized. 1st floor laundry, large living room, large patio off the sunroom and many other nice features. Large patio off the sunroom for summer enjoyment. Heated oversized 2 car garage (24X30) finished with epoxy floor coating third overhead door for lawn mower to go in and out. Nothing to change, just move right in.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ken Bailey

Listing by Real Estate Pros & More License #10371200907 Listed on: 06/07/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Paul Pezzimenti

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean License #10301214758

Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,121

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 27,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x272

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,104 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 046600-094-016-0001-016-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,121

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Directions: Route 417 to Dugan Road - property on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Partial, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.6244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Portville
  • Ninth Grade High School: Portville Junior-Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 046600-094-016-0001-016-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X272
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27200.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3121.0
  • Tax Lot: 16

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Portville Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2021
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
List Price
$170,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-11.76%
Current Estimated Value
$174,947

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$24,947
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.36%
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,372
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$58,575

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2019
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
List Price
$89,596
Sold Price
$88,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,596
-1.78%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
37.10%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2019
Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
List Price
$89,596
Sold Price
$88,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,596
-1.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Maynar Jeffrey T Bochi
Bought by
Lakeview Loan Servici Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Maynar Jeffrey T Bochi
Bought by
Lakeview Loan Servici Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Burrows Maynard
Bought by
Burrows Helen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Burrows Maynard L and Burrows Helen M
Bought by
Burrows Helen M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Peterson Roxanne
Bought by
Burrows Maynard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,306
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Kirtz Estate Dorothy
Bought by
Peterson Roxanne

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reed Ryan L $150,000 None Available
Reed Ryan L $150,000 None Available
Putt Ashley $88,000 None Available
Putt Ashley $88,000 None Available
Putt Ashley M $88,000 None Available
Putt Ashley M $88,000 None Available
Putt Ashley M $88,000 None Available
Lakeview Loan Servici Llc $92,000 None Available
Lakeview Loan Servici Llc $92,000 None Available
Lakeview Loan Servicing $92,000 --
Lakeview Loan Servicing $92,000 --
Burrows Helen -- None Available
Burrows Helen -- None Available
Burrows Helen M -- --
Burrows Helen M -- --
Burrows Helen M -- --
Burrows Maynard $155,000 Daniel Palumbo
Burrows Maynard $155,000 Daniel Palumbo
Peterson Roxanne $20,000 Daniel Palumbo
Peterson Roxanne $20,000 Daniel Palumbo
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reed Ryan L $142,000
Closed Reed Ryan L $142,000
Previous Owner Burrows Maynard $165,306
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/17/2021 09/17/21 Sold $150,000 -6.3% $136 / Sq Ft
07/05/2021 07/05/21 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2021 07/02/21 Price Changed $160,000 -5.9% $145 / Sq Ft
06/07/2021 06/07/21 For Sale $170,000 +93.2% $154 / Sq Ft
01/10/2020 01/10/20 Sold $88,000 -1.8% $80 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/18/2019 11/18/19 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2019 11/11/19 For Sale $89,596 0.0% $81 / Sq Ft
11/11/2019 11/11/19 Price Changed $89,596 -14.3% $81 / Sq Ft
10/17/2019 10/17/19 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2019 08/30/19 Price Changed $104,500 -5.0% $95 / Sq Ft
07/15/2019 07/15/19 For Sale $110,000 0.0% $100 / Sq Ft
10/19/2016 10/19/16 Rented $1,000 -28.6% --
08/10/2016 08/10/16 For Rent $1,400 -- --
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,984 $55,700 $8,200 $47,500
2024 $3,301 $55,700 $8,200 $47,500
2023 $2,952 $55,700 $8,200 $47,500
2022 $3,071 $55,700 $8,200 $47,500
2021 $3,114 $55,700 $8,200 $47,500
2020 $3,359 $55,700 $8,200 $47,500
2019 $942 $55,700 $8,200 $47,500
2018 $2,815 $55,700 $8,200 $47,500
2017 $2,249 $55,700 $8,200 $47,500
2016 $2,187 $55,700 $8,200 $47,500
2015 -- $55,700 $8,200 $47,500
2014 -- $55,700 $8,200 $47,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1342319

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 046600-094-016-0001-016-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.