1976 Seton Dr Clearwater, FL 33763
Woodlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $446,047
Studio
--
Bath
1,499
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1976 Seton Dr, Clearwater, FL 33763 and is currently estimated at $430,012, approximately $286 per square foot. 1976 Seton Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Dunedin Elementary School, Dunedin Highland Middle School, and Dunedin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Pietruszkiewicz Edward
Bought by
Pietruszkiewicz Edward and Pietruszkiewicz Hanna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Shipley Reed A and Shipley Kimberly A
Bought by
Pietruszkiewicz Edward and Pietruszkiewicz Hanna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Outstanding Balance
$100,405
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$329,607
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1994
Sold by
Krzesinski Michael A and Rzesinski Mary Kay
Bought by
Shipley Reed A and Shipley Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,600
Interest Rate
7.77%