19765 L Dr N Marshall, MI 49068
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $489,002
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19765 L Dr N, Marshall, MI 49068 and is currently estimated at $382,001, approximately $273 per square foot. 19765 L Dr N is a home with nearby schools including Mar Lee School and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
John A Langridge Living Trust
Bought by
Langridge Steve
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1994
Sold by
Langridge John
Bought by
Langridge John Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langridge Steve | -- | Schroeder Degraw Pllc | |
| Langridge John Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,911 | $278,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,055 | $252,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $243,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $229,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $927 | $212,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,248 | $227,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $224,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $223,500 | $192,600 | $30,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $214,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $208,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $202,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $192,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map