19766 Sunset Vista Rd Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,879,360 - $2,176,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,574
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19766 Sunset Vista Rd, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $2,035,340, approximately $569 per square foot. 19766 Sunset Vista Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leonard G. Westhoff Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Koay Weng Choo and Julioes Detty
Bought by
Koay Weng Choo and Julioes Detty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Inga Gladys
Bought by
Koay Weng Choo and Julioes Detty
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,370
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$1,964,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
Li Shu Hua and Chu Peng
Bought by
Inga Gladys
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Chu Daxiong
Bought by
Li Shu Hua and Chu Peng
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koay Weng Choo | -- | None Available | |
| Koay Weng Choo | $561,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Inga Gladys | $495,000 | American Title | |
| Li Shu Hua | -- | -- | |
| Li Shu Hua | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koay Weng Choo | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Inga Gladys | $396,000 | |
| Closed | Inga Gladys | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,226 | $902,850 | $282,179 | $620,671 |
| 2024 | $11,226 | $885,148 | $276,647 | $608,501 |
| 2023 | $10,962 | $867,793 | $271,223 | $596,570 |
| 2022 | $10,742 | $850,778 | $265,905 | $584,873 |
| 2021 | $10,538 | $834,097 | $260,692 | $573,405 |
| 2019 | $10,214 | $809,359 | $252,960 | $556,399 |
| 2018 | $9,790 | $793,490 | $248,000 | $545,490 |
| 2016 | $9,073 | $762,680 | $238,371 | $524,309 |
| 2015 | $9,127 | $751,225 | $234,791 | $516,434 |
| 2014 | $9,136 | $736,510 | $230,192 | $506,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map