19768 Gloria Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $425,610 - $492,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,084
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19768 Gloria Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $461,903, approximately $221 per square foot. 19768 Gloria Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Sequoyah Elementary School, Iroquois Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2014
Sold by
Verkerke Zachary P and Verkerke Bo F
Bought by
Verkerke Zachary P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Verkerke Zachary P
Bought by
Verkerke Zachary P and Verkerke Bo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
American Heartland Llc
Bought by
Verkerke Zachary P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Classic Development Llc
Bought by
American Heartland Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verkerke Zachary P | -- | None Available | |
| Verkerke Zachary P | -- | None Available | |
| Verkerke Zachary P | $257,388 | -- | |
| American Heartland Llc | $80,547 | Greco |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,651 | $206,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $36 | $201,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,367 | $186,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,183 | $165,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,070 | $156,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,089 | $152,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,765 | $142,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,668 | $137,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,610 | $131,200 | $32,500 | $98,700 |
| 2016 | $3,425 | $131,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,379 | $121,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,379 | $110,070 | $21,500 | $88,570 |
| 2011 | $603 | $110,260 | $18,500 | $91,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map