1977 Beach Rd Unit 89 Englewood, FL 34223
Estimated Value: $337,299 - $347,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1977 Beach Rd Unit 89, Englewood, FL 34223 and is currently estimated at $342,150, approximately $320 per square foot. 1977 Beach Rd Unit 89 is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Sky Academy Englewood, Faith Christian Academy, and Englewood Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Murphy Raymond W and Murphy Donna L
Bought by
Zieser Richard A and Zieser Linda D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,920
Outstanding Balance
$168,051
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$174,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2011
Sold by
Keoskie William R and Keoskie Revocable Trust
Bought by
Murphy Raymond W and Murphy Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zieser Richard A | $239,900 | First Intl Title Inc | |
| Murphy Raymond W | $189,900 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History