1977 E View Point Dr Saint George, UT 84790
Stone Cliff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,964,000 - $2,070,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
7,873
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1977 E View Point Dr, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $2,031,132, approximately $257 per square foot. 1977 E View Point Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Crimson View Elementary School, Washington Fields Intermediate School, and Crimson Cliffs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Fugal Lacey Anne
Bought by
Fugal Lacey A and Lacey Fugal Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Cotter Charles and Cotter Jeanne
Bought by
Fugal Lacey Anne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fugal Lacey A | -- | None Available | |
| Fugal Lacey Anne | -- | Infinity Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,762 | $1,095,710 | $181,500 | $914,210 |
| 2023 | $7,175 | $1,072,060 | $181,500 | $890,560 |
| 2022 | $7,565 | $1,062,930 | $169,400 | $893,530 |
| 2021 | $11,859 | $1,366,700 | $242,000 | $1,124,700 |
| 2020 | $10,128 | $1,099,300 | $181,500 | $917,800 |
| 2019 | $10,265 | $1,088,400 | $181,500 | $906,900 |
| 2018 | $5,184 | $516,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,042 | $583,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,609 | $590,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,889 | $590,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,646 | $573,485 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map