1977 Gossard St Enumclaw, WA 98022
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $774,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1977 Gossard St, Enumclaw, WA 98022 and is currently estimated at $689,003, approximately $499 per square foot. 1977 Gossard St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Byron Kibler Elementary School, Enumclaw Middle School, and Enumclaw Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
The City Of Enumclaw
Bought by
Martin Billy W and Martin Irene K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Pohlman Vonne R
Bought by
Martin Billy W and Martin Irene K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Billy W | -- | -- | |
| Martin Billy W | $300,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $825 | $578,000 | $201,000 | $377,000 |
| 2023 | $847 | $496,000 | $173,000 | $323,000 |
| 2022 | $911 | $566,000 | $198,000 | $368,000 |
| 2021 | $989 | $459,000 | $171,000 | $288,000 |