Estimated Value: $420,564 - $643,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,881
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1977 Morrison Ave, Union, NJ 07083 and is currently estimated at $571,141. 1977 Morrison Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Burnet Middle School, and Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1990
Bought by
Adelante Edgardo and Adelante Lourdes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adelante Edgardo | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,059 | $62,900 | $19,900 | $43,000 |
| 2024 | $13,630 | $62,900 | $19,900 | $43,000 |
| 2023 | $13,630 | $62,900 | $19,900 | $43,000 |
| 2022 | $13,156 | $62,900 | $19,900 | $43,000 |
| 2021 | $12,837 | $62,900 | $19,900 | $43,000 |
| 2020 | $12,581 | $62,900 | $19,900 | $43,000 |
| 2019 | $12,412 | $62,900 | $19,900 | $43,000 |
| 2018 | $12,201 | $62,900 | $19,900 | $43,000 |
| 2017 | $12,020 | $62,900 | $19,900 | $43,000 |
| 2016 | $11,727 | $62,900 | $19,900 | $43,000 |
| 2015 | $11,533 | $62,900 | $19,900 | $43,000 |
| 2014 | $11,274 | $62,900 | $19,900 | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map