1978 Brigadoone Ln Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $540,539
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,360
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1978 Brigadoone Ln, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $491,635, approximately $146 per square foot. 1978 Brigadoone Ln is a home with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Harwell Development Corp
Bought by
Llaneza Thomas R and Llaneza Gina R
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Llaneza Thomas R | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,964 | $21,385 | $1,800 | $19,585 |
| 2024 | $1,632 | $21,385 | $1,800 | $19,585 |
| 2023 | $1,665 | $15,124,138 | $1,800,000 | $13,324,138 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $15,124 | $1,800 | $13,324 |
| 2021 | $1,978 | $15,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $15,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $186 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $889 | $2,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $871 | $2,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $863 | $2,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $862 | $2,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $823 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map