1978 E Bellflower Ct Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,003,000 - $1,252,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,697
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1978 E Bellflower Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $1,120,710, approximately $303 per square foot. 1978 E Bellflower Ct is a home with nearby schools including Charlotte Patterson Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Rice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Maracay 91 Llc
Bought by
Li Hung Peng and Shi Weiping
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,477
Outstanding Balance
$324,174
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$796,536
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Hung Peng | $585,584 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Hung Peng | $369,477 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,732 | $46,215 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,582 | $44,015 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,582 | $83,850 | $16,770 | $67,080 |
| 2022 | $3,452 | $58,430 | $11,680 | $46,750 |
| 2021 | $3,553 | $53,520 | $10,700 | $42,820 |
| 2020 | $3,528 | $51,730 | $10,340 | $41,390 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $14,565 | $14,565 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map