1978 Everglade St Hayward, CA 94545
Glen Eden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,000 - $796,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1978 Everglade St, Hayward, CA 94545 and is currently estimated at $732,792, approximately $732 per square foot. 1978 Everglade St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Palma Ceia Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Beltran Juvy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,051
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$593,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Paramo Manuel and Paramo Maria
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Wachovia Mortgage Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2001
Sold by
Paramo Manuel
Bought by
Paramo Manuel and Paramo Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Gonzalez Ma Delos Angeles
Bought by
Paramo Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Ogo Carmen B
Bought by
Paramo Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1994
Sold by
Ogo Carmen Baza
Bought by
Ogo Carmen Baza and Carmen Baza Ogo Declaration Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beltran Juvy | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $177,713 | Accommodation | |
| Paramo Manuel | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Paramo Manuel | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Paramo Manuel | $180,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Ogo Carmen Baza | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beltran Juvy | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paramo Manuel | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,940 | $306,997 | $94,199 | $219,798 |
| 2024 | $3,940 | $300,841 | $92,352 | $215,489 |
| 2023 | $3,882 | $301,807 | $90,542 | $211,265 |
| 2022 | $3,808 | $288,890 | $88,767 | $207,123 |
| 2021 | $3,776 | $283,090 | $87,027 | $203,063 |
| 2020 | $3,735 | $287,117 | $86,135 | $200,982 |
| 2019 | $3,762 | $281,490 | $84,447 | $197,043 |
| 2018 | $3,538 | $275,971 | $82,791 | $193,180 |
| 2017 | $3,459 | $270,561 | $81,168 | $189,393 |
| 2016 | $3,251 | $265,257 | $79,577 | $185,680 |
| 2015 | $3,188 | $261,274 | $78,382 | $182,892 |
| 2014 | $3,033 | $256,157 | $76,847 | $179,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map