NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1978 Levgard Ln Riverdale, GA 30296

Estimated Value: $233,539 - $283,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,558 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 29, 2024

Last sale price $250,000 $160 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,691 / mo

182 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2024

Charming move in ready 3 bed 2.5 bath home with amazing natural light. Vaulted living room on main level with cozy loft above. 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms upstairs. Newer laminate floors throughout. Separate dining room and eat in breakfast room. Family room/den on lower level walks out to backyard ready for entertaining. Attached 2 car garage. Convenient location close to shopping, dining, i85, the airport, and more. You don't want to miss this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dane Moore

Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North License #351418 Listed on: 08/03/2023

Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

Last Buyer's Agent

Reya Jones

Homebuzz Biz License #339214

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,887

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 21,344 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Levard Estate Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 8 / C

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,887

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1975
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Lower Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Financing Type: Conventional
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Lot Size Acres: .49
  • Other Sturctures: Other
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: Other
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Factory Built, Gas Starter
  • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area

Beds/Baths

  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 2

• Roof: Composition, Other
  • Waterfront Features: No Dock Or Boathouse

Lot Info

  • Land Lot: 134
  • Lot: 8

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1887

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2023
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Views
222
Current Estimated Value
$257,635

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,635
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.36%
Original Mortgage
$242,500
Outstanding Balance
$237,755
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,881

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Valor Homes 110 Llc
Bought by
Ys Avon Sfr I Propco Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Alaimo Anthony
Bought by
Valor Homes 110 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Consumer Solutions Reo Llc
Bought by
Alaimo Anthony

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Bailey Antoinette D
Bought by
Decision One Mortgage Co Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Brantley Crystal L
Bought by
Bailey Antoinette D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
9.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Benson Deon L
Bought by
Brantley Crystal L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilson Nigel Tyler $250,000 --
Ys Avon Sfr I Propco Llc $303,800 --
Valor Homes 110 Llc -- --
Alaimo Anthony $29,000 --
Consumer Solutions Reo Llc $29,000 --
Decision One Mortgage Co Llc $112,598 --
Bailey Antoinette D $140,000 --
Brantley Crystal L -- --
Brantley Crystal -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wilson Nigel Tyler $242,500
Previous Owner Bailey Antoinette D $126,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/29/2024 02/29/24 Sold $250,000 0.0% $160 / Sq Ft
02/01/2024 02/01/24 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2024 01/15/24 For Sale $250,000 0.0% $160 / Sq Ft
01/09/2024 01/09/24 Off Market $250,000 -- --
01/04/2024 01/04/24 Price Changed $250,000 -5.7% $160 / Sq Ft
11/14/2023 11/14/23 Price Changed $265,000 -1.9% $170 / Sq Ft
09/18/2023 09/18/23 Price Changed $270,000 -1.8% $173 / Sq Ft
08/28/2023 08/28/23 Price Changed $275,000 -3.5% $177 / Sq Ft
08/03/2023 08/03/23 For Sale $285,000 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,802 $98,360 $8,000 $90,360
2024 $3,312 $84,000 $8,000 $76,000
2023 $3,068 $84,000 $8,000 $76,000
2022 $1,887 $47,200 $8,000 $39,200
2021 $1,899 $47,200 $8,000 $39,200
2020 $1,923 $47,200 $8,000 $39,200
2019 $1,383 $33,200 $4,800 $28,400
2018 $1,383 $33,200 $4,800 $28,400
2017 $1,386 $33,376 $4,800 $28,576
2016 $715 $16,720 $4,800 $11,920
2015 $704 $0 $0 $0
2014 $853 $24,187 $4,800 $19,387
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10188653

Georgia MLS

APN: 13-0134C-00C-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.