1978 S 1500 E Ballard, UT 84066
Estimated Value: $315,477 - $544,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,752
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1978 S 1500 E, Ballard, UT 84066 and is currently estimated at $407,619, approximately $148 per square foot. 1978 S 1500 E is a home located in Uintah County with nearby schools including Eagle View School, Vernal Middle School, and Uintah Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,658 | $166,872 | $30,745 | $136,127 |
| 2024 | $1,658 | $160,592 | $29,700 | $130,892 |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $145,104 | $29,700 | $115,404 |
| 2022 | $708 | $121,464 | $24,200 | $97,264 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $57,120 | $10,648 | $46,472 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $99,832 | $19,360 | $80,472 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $99,832 | $19,360 | $80,472 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $96,000 | $19,360 | $76,640 |
| 2017 | $14 | $98,090 | $21,450 | $76,640 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $104,178 | $18,700 | $85,478 |
| 2015 | $1,314 | $104,178 | $18,700 | $85,478 |
| 2014 | $1,303 | $104,178 | $18,700 | $85,478 |
| 2013 | $1,337 | $104,178 | $18,700 | $85,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map