1978 S Fox St Denver, CO 80223
Overland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,608 - $626,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,459
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1978 S Fox St, Denver, CO 80223 and is currently estimated at $513,402, approximately $351 per square foot. 1978 S Fox St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McKinley-Thatcher Elementary School, Grant Beacon Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
Sold by
Unger Linda L and Unger Shope E
Bought by
Shope Linda L and Shope Earl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,381
Outstanding Balance
$144,274
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$369,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Unger Linda L and Unger Michael L
Bought by
Unger Linda L and Unger Shope E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1995
Sold by
Cooper Patrick B and Cooper Kyre L
Bought by
Unger Linda L and Unger Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,646
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1995
Sold by
Boles David C
Bought by
Cooper Patrick B and Cooper Kyre L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,646
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shope Linda L | -- | None Available | |
| Unger Linda L | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Unger Linda L | $81,900 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Cooper Patrick B | -- | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shope Linda L | $190,381 | |
| Closed | Unger Linda L | $114,000 | |
| Closed | Unger Linda L | $81,646 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,426 | $29,880 | $29,810 | $29,810 |
| 2024 | $1,426 | $24,710 | $24,640 | $70 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $24,710 | $24,640 | $70 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $22,160 | $18,810 | $3,350 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $22,800 | $19,350 | $3,450 |
| 2020 | $877 | $18,970 | $15,120 | $3,850 |
| 2019 | $852 | $18,970 | $15,120 | $3,850 |
| 2018 | $446 | $11,530 | $8,530 | $3,000 |
| 2017 | $445 | $11,530 | $8,530 | $3,000 |
| 2016 | $302 | $7,410 | $5,389 | $2,021 |
| 2015 | $289 | $7,410 | $5,389 | $2,021 |
| 2014 | $303 | $7,290 | $4,036 | $3,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map