19780 Leesville Rd Lynchburg, VA 24502
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $293,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19780 Leesville Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502 and is currently estimated at $271,889, approximately $156 per square foot. 19780 Leesville Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Leesville Road Elementary School, Brookville Middle School, and Brookville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $259,100 | $57,300 | $201,800 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $259,100 | $57,300 | $201,800 |
| 2023 | $1,166 | $259,100 | $57,300 | $201,800 |
| 2022 | $920 | $176,900 | $39,900 | $137,000 |
| 2021 | $920 | $176,900 | $39,900 | $137,000 |
| 2020 | $920 | $167,300 | $38,800 | $128,500 |
| 2019 | $920 | $176,900 | $39,900 | $137,000 |
| 2018 | $870 | $167,300 | $38,800 | $128,500 |
| 2017 | $870 | $167,300 | $38,800 | $128,500 |
| 2016 | $870 | $167,300 | $38,800 | $128,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $167,300 | $38,800 | $128,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,800 | $38,800 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map