19782 Salem Rd Castro Valley, CA 94546
Castro Valley East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $927,000 - $1,085,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19782 Salem Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $1,009,293, approximately $703 per square foot. 19782 Salem Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Feisler Sandra M
Bought by
Feisler Sandra M and The Sandra M Feisler Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feisler Sandra M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,452 | $226,587 | $87,809 | $145,778 |
| 2024 | $3,452 | $222,007 | $86,087 | $142,920 |
| 2023 | $3,378 | $224,518 | $84,400 | $140,118 |
| 2022 | $3,296 | $213,115 | $82,745 | $137,370 |
| 2021 | $3,206 | $208,799 | $81,122 | $134,677 |
| 2020 | $3,130 | $213,587 | $80,291 | $133,296 |
| 2019 | $3,176 | $209,400 | $78,717 | $130,683 |
| 2018 | $3,083 | $205,294 | $77,173 | $128,121 |
| 2017 | $2,999 | $201,269 | $75,660 | $125,609 |
| 2016 | $2,853 | $197,323 | $74,177 | $123,146 |
| 2015 | $2,666 | $194,360 | $73,063 | $121,297 |
| 2014 | $2,612 | $190,554 | $71,632 | $118,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map