1979 Boothe Rd Ceres, CA 95307
Mayfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,087 - $481,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1979 Boothe Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $452,272, approximately $312 per square foot. 1979 Boothe Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Samuel Vaughn Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Oswaldo Ruelas
Bought by
Vazquez Esperanza L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Ridge Capital Investments Llc
Bought by
Ruelas Oswaldo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,272
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
Depee Casey Dale and Depee Laura R
Bought by
Ridge Capital Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,272
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Depee Casey Dale
Bought by
Depee Casey Dale and Depee Laura R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Depee Glynda Joyce
Bought by
Depee Casey Dale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Depee Glynda and The Bud & Glynda Depee Living
Bought by
Depee Casey D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Depee Bud J and Depee Glynda J
Bought by
The Bud & Glynda Depee Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
Sold by
Depee Glynda J
Bought by
Depee Bud J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Ford Consumer Finance Company Inc
Bought by
Depee Bud J and Depee Glynda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,070
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1994
Sold by
Chicago Title Company
Bought by
Ford Consumer Finance Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,070
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1994
Sold by
Ronald D Roup
Bought by
Ford Consumer Finance Company Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,070
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Esperanza L | $140,000 | First American Title | |
| Ruelas Oswaldo | $130,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ridge Capital Investments Llc | $95,001 | None Available | |
| Depee Casey Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Depee Casey Dale | -- | -- | |
| Depee Casey D | -- | -- | |
| The Bud & Glynda Depee Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Depee Bud J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Depee Bud J | $107,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ford Consumer Finance Co Inc | $71,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Ford Consumer Finance Company Inc | $19,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruelas Oswaldo | $128,272 | |
| Previous Owner | Depee Casey Dale | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Depee Bud J | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Depee Bud J | $108,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,886 | $424,482 | $233,996 | $190,486 |
| 2024 | $4,578 | $416,159 | $229,408 | $186,751 |
| 2023 | $4,622 | $423,300 | $224,910 | $198,390 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $158,116 | $42,567 | $115,549 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $155,017 | $41,733 | $113,284 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $153,429 | $41,306 | $112,123 |
| 2019 | $1,619 | $150,422 | $40,497 | $109,925 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $147,473 | $39,703 | $107,770 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $144,582 | $38,925 | $105,657 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | $141,748 | $38,162 | $103,586 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $139,620 | $37,589 | $102,031 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $136,886 | $36,853 | $100,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map