1979 Junction Dr Concord, CA 94518
Colony Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $861,601 - $932,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1979 Junction Dr, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $881,650, approximately $533 per square foot. 1979 Junction Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ygnacio Valley Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Alexiev Anton and Alexiev Iana
Bought by
Anton And Iana Alexiev Living Trust and Alexiev
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Laranang Manuel P and Laranang Violeta P
Bought by
Alexiev Anton and Alexiev Iana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anton And Iana Alexiev Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alexiev Anton | $620,000 | New Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alexiev Anton | $488,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,944 | $817,255 | $535,906 | $281,349 |
| 2024 | $9,519 | $801,232 | $525,399 | $275,833 |
| 2023 | $9,519 | $785,523 | $515,098 | $270,425 |
| 2022 | $9,400 | $770,122 | $504,999 | $265,123 |
| 2021 | $9,176 | $755,023 | $495,098 | $259,925 |
| 2019 | $8,907 | $724,000 | $474,755 | $249,245 |
| 2018 | $7,845 | $644,500 | $422,624 | $221,876 |
| 2017 | $7,727 | $644,500 | $422,624 | $221,876 |
| 2016 | $7,662 | $644,500 | $422,623 | $221,877 |
| 2015 | $7,378 | $616,000 | $403,935 | $212,065 |
| 2014 | $5,864 | $480,000 | $314,754 | $165,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map