1979 Reese Ave Columbus, OH 43207
Obetz-Lockbourne NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payments via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1979
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $2,135 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | For Rent | $2,135 | +7.6% | -- | |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | Off Market | $1,985 | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Price Changed | $1,985 | +1.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2025 04/19/25 | Price Changed | $1,965 | -3.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | For Rent | $2,045 | +17.2% | -- | |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $1,745 | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2023 07/31/23 | For Rent | $1,745 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/27/2023 07/27/23 | Rented | $1,745 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/26/2023 07/26/23 | Off Market | $1,745 | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2023 07/17/23 | Price Changed | $1,745 | -2.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/04/2023 07/04/23 | Price Changed | $1,795 | -2.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | For Rent | $1,845 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/24/2022 01/24/22 | Sold | $202,500 | -1.2% | $142 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/15/2021 12/15/21 | For Sale | $205,000 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
- 1962 Reese Ave
- 1953 Todd Ave
- 4850 Ridge St
- 1632 Marlboro Ave
- 1639 Meriline Ave
- 1385 Hackworth St
- 2047 Bridlewood Blvd Unit 2049
- 2057 Bridlewood Blvd Unit 2059
- 5060 Ranger Dr Unit Lot 87
- 1559 Obetz Ave
- 1556 Obetz Ave
- 1132 Ayrshire Dr
- 1124 Ayrshire Dr
- 1977 Poplar St
- 1093 Gartner Ct
- 1354 Acuff Ave Unit Lot 76
- 1315 Webb Dr Unit Lot 93
- 4230 Umiak Dr
- 1291 Webb Dr Unit Lot 90
- 1107 Gelbray Dr
- 1680 Hillcrest Ave
- 1260 Seward Dr
- 1106 Rendezvous Ln
- 5046 Lindel Dr
- 4012 Cailin Dr
- 1074 Tobi Dr
- 5271 Gobel Dr
- 789 Bradwell Dr
- 4018 Breathitt Place
- 3195 Sunflower Place
- 873 Allison Dr
- 3914 Ivorton Rd W
- 4906 Bixby Ridge Dr E
- 2690 Four Seasons Dr
- 4996 Crestbrook Dr
- 4681 Grandover Dr
- 3783 Aries Brook Dr
- 4133 Parkviewlake Dr
- 524 Harland Dr
- 504 Harland Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.