1979 Ridgemore Dr Bartlett, IL 60103
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $465,322
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1979 Ridgemore Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $448,581, approximately $236 per square foot. 1979 Ridgemore Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nature Ridge Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Wang Jidong and Wu Yinru
Bought by
Blomquist Daniel K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,273
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Wang Jidong
Bought by
Wang Jidong and Wu Yinru
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,300
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Markos Jaems A and Liu Jean Chin Jin
Bought by
Wang Jidong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,300
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
2728 Holding Corp
Bought by
Markos James A and Liu Jean Chih Jin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
8.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blomquist Daniel K | $265,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wang Jidong | -- | -- | |
| Wang Jidong | $237,000 | -- | |
| Markos James A | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blomquist Daniel K | $254,273 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Jidong | $188,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Markos James A | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Wang Jidong | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,890 | $42,000 | $7,590 | $34,410 |
| 2024 | $9,890 | $34,001 | $6,452 | $27,549 |
| 2023 | $9,532 | $34,001 | $6,452 | $27,549 |
| 2022 | $9,532 | $34,001 | $6,452 | $27,549 |
| 2021 | $8,426 | $25,504 | $5,692 | $19,812 |
| 2020 | $8,386 | $25,504 | $5,692 | $19,812 |
| 2019 | $8,315 | $28,338 | $5,692 | $22,646 |
| 2018 | $9,159 | $28,574 | $4,933 | $23,641 |
| 2017 | $9,021 | $28,574 | $4,933 | $23,641 |
| 2016 | $8,719 | $28,574 | $4,933 | $23,641 |
| 2015 | $8,848 | $27,050 | $4,364 | $22,686 |
| 2014 | $8,750 | $27,050 | $4,364 | $22,686 |
| 2013 | $8,384 | $27,050 | $4,364 | $22,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map