1979 SW 3rd Dr Gresham, OR 97080
Hollybrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $620,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,678
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1979 SW 3rd Dr, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $570,767, approximately $213 per square foot. 1979 SW 3rd Dr is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hollydale Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Melvin Jerry
Bought by
Melvin Jerry and Melvin Gail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
Hickey Rodney T and Hickey Ginger P
Bought by
Melvin Jerry and Melvin Gail R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1996
Sold by
Keck Michael L
Bought by
Hickey Rodney T and Hickey Ginger P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,800
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melvin Jerry | -- | -- | |