Estimated Value: $743,984 - $852,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,392
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 198 Andover Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $822,246, approximately $343 per square foot. 198 Andover Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2015
Sold by
Zandstra Rhonda S and Estate Of Sue C Manns
Bought by
Zandstra Rhonda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zandstra Rhonda S | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,027 | $235,900 | $123,100 | $112,800 |
| 2024 | $13,489 | $235,900 | $123,100 | $112,800 |
| 2022 | $13,338 | $235,900 | $123,100 | $112,800 |
| 2021 | $13,324 | $235,900 | $123,100 | $112,800 |
| 2020 | $13,265 | $235,900 | $123,100 | $112,800 |
| 2019 | $13,008 | $235,900 | $123,100 | $112,800 |
| 2018 | $12,892 | $235,900 | $123,100 | $112,800 |
| 2017 | $12,774 | $235,900 | $123,100 | $112,800 |
| 2016 | $12,595 | $235,900 | $123,100 | $112,800 |
| 2015 | $12,444 | $235,900 | $123,100 | $112,800 |
| 2014 | $12,092 | $235,900 | $123,100 | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map