198 Belle Harbor Cir Pittsburg, CA 94565
Chester Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,764 - $692,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 198 Belle Harbor Cir, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $656,191, approximately $322 per square foot. 198 Belle Harbor Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, Pittsburg Senior High School, and Golden Gate Community School - Pittsburg.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Belle Harbor Llc
Bought by
Gines Edgar and Gines Cristeta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$511,891
Outstanding Balance
$444,557
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$211,634
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gines Edgar | $521,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gines Edgar | $511,891 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,641 | $581,516 | $200,792 | $380,724 |
| 2024 | $8,183 | $570,114 | $196,855 | $373,259 |
| 2023 | $8,183 | $558,937 | $192,996 | $365,941 |
| 2022 | $8,252 | $547,978 | $189,212 | $358,766 |
| 2021 | $8,217 | $537,234 | $185,502 | $351,732 |
| 2019 | $7,805 | $521,300 | $180,000 | $341,300 |
| 2018 | $1,629 | $65,361 | $65,361 | $0 |
| 2017 | $813 | $43,454 | $43,454 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map