198 Blasingame Dr Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,685
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 198 Blasingame Dr, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $214,379, approximately $127 per square foot. 198 Blasingame Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2025
Sold by
Dean Morris Llc
Bought by
Bluebird Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2016
Sold by
Benson John C and Benson Victoria Nicole
Bought by
Miller Michael R and Miller Alexa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,223
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bluebird Llc | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Michael R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Michael R | $120,223 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |