198 Button Rd Fairfield, VT 05455
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $1,015,751
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 198 Button Rd, Fairfield, VT 05455 and is currently estimated at $696,917, approximately $303 per square foot. 198 Button Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fairfield Center School and Bellows Free Academy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,718 | $905,400 | $423,100 | $482,300 |
| 2023 | $11,605 | $905,400 | $423,100 | $482,300 |
| 2022 | $11,004 | $467,210 | $133,630 | $333,580 |
| 2021 | $11,106 | $467,210 | $133,630 | $333,580 |
| 2020 | $10,729 | $467,210 | $133,630 | $333,580 |
| 2019 | $10,383 | $467,210 | $133,630 | $333,580 |
| 2018 | $10,287 | $467,210 | $133,630 | $333,580 |
| 2017 | $9,729 | $467,210 | $133,630 | $333,580 |
| 2016 | $10,102 | $467,210 | $133,630 | $333,580 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,998 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map