198 Doe Run Rd Broken Bow, OK 74728
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 198 Doe Run Rd, Broken Bow, OK 74728 and is currently estimated at $290,280, approximately $178 per square foot. 198 Doe Run Rd is a home located in McCurtain County with nearby schools including Dierks Elementary School, Bennett Elementary School, and Rector Johnson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Carter James and Carter Bobbie
Bought by
Bray Darrell and Bray Sherrie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Tucker Chad A and Tucker Teresa G
Bought by
Carter James J and Carter Obbie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bray Darrell | $23,700 | -- | |
| Carter James J | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $561 | $7,737 | $80 | $7,657 |
| 2023 | $541 | $7,512 | $80 | $7,432 |
| 2022 | $534 | $7,512 | $80 | $7,432 |
| 2021 | $525 | $7,512 | $80 | $7,432 |