198 Evergreen Ave Appomattox, VA 24522
Studio
--
Bath
1,790
Sq Ft
33.22
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 198 Evergreen Ave, Appomattox, VA 24522. 198 Evergreen Ave is a home located in Appomattox County with nearby schools including Appomattox Primary School, Appomattox Elementary School, and Appomattox Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,749,000 | $537,200 | $14,211,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $13,543,000 | $537,200 | $13,005,800 |
| 2023 | $0 | $12,543,000 | $537,200 | $12,005,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $9,308,500 | $537,200 | $8,771,300 |
| 2020 | -- | $9,308,500 | $537,200 | $8,771,300 |
| 2019 | -- | $9,669,300 | $537,200 | $9,132,100 |
| 2018 | -- | $9,661,800 | $529,700 | $9,132,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $9,661,800 | $529,700 | $9,132,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map