198 Johnson Ln Natchitoches, LA 71457
Estimated Value: $103,481 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 198 Johnson Ln, Natchitoches, LA 71457 and is currently estimated at $219,160. 198 Johnson Ln is a home with nearby schools including Provencal Elementary/Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45 | $5,360 | $680 | $4,680 |
| 2024 | $45 | $5,360 | $680 | $4,680 |
| 2023 | $44 | $5,150 | $650 | $4,500 |
| 2022 | $518 | $5,150 | $650 | $4,500 |
| 2021 | $524 | $5,150 | $650 | $4,500 |
| 2020 | $535 | $5,150 | $650 | $4,500 |
| 2019 | $539 | $5,150 | $650 | $4,500 |
| 2018 | $539 | $5,150 | $650 | $4,500 |
| 2017 | $488 | $5,150 | $650 | $4,500 |
| 2015 | $334 | $3,140 | $650 | $2,490 |
| 2014 | $337 | $3,140 | $650 | $2,490 |
| 2013 | $297 | $3,140 | $650 | $2,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map