198 Lynne Ln Mapleville, RI 02839
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $664,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,778
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 198 Lynne Ln, Mapleville, RI 02839 and is currently estimated at $615,284, approximately $221 per square foot. 198 Lynne Ln is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Austin T. Levy School, Burrillville Middle School, and Burrillville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Lawrence C Leblanc Bld
Bought by
Prario David N and Prario Kara
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prario David N | $157,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prario David N | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Prario David N | $211,337 | |
| Closed | Prario David N | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,249 | $525,100 | $104,300 | $420,800 |
| 2024 | $5,806 | $387,600 | $83,400 | $304,200 |
| 2023 | $5,578 | $387,600 | $83,400 | $304,200 |
| 2022 | $5,392 | $387,600 | $83,400 | $304,200 |
| 2021 | $5,473 | $333,300 | $87,800 | $245,500 |
| 2020 | $5,336 | $333,300 | $87,800 | $245,500 |
| 2019 | $5,333 | $333,300 | $87,800 | $245,500 |
| 2018 | $5,500 | $302,200 | $88,500 | $213,700 |
| 2017 | $5,307 | $302,200 | $88,500 | $213,700 |
| 2016 | $5,255 | $302,200 | $88,500 | $213,700 |
| 2015 | $5,173 | $274,000 | $79,000 | $195,000 |
| 2014 | $4,916 | $260,400 | $79,000 | $181,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 24 Marcoux Way
- 207 Steere Farm Rd
- 963 Victory Hwy
- 622 Whipple Ave
- 953 Victory Hwy
- 11 Central St
- 45 Alice Ave
- 660 Victory Hwy
- 162 Jefferson Rd
- 65 Oakland Ave
- 177 Jefferson Rd
- 0 Steere Farm Rd
- 90 Mapleville Main St
- 930 East Ave
- 1505 Broncos Hwy
- 580 Lapham Farm Rd
- 20 Avery Ln
- 23 Avery Ln
- 14 Avery Ln
- 664 Mowry St
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.