Seller's Agent in 2020
Jody Hammond
EXP Realty
(207) 735-8112
284 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $287,410
Welcome home to this central Maine Beauty!!! Situated on 4.89 gorgeous acres and sets well off the road w great privacy, circular drive and tons of parking. 3 big bedrooms, 2.5 baths Master bedroom has master bath and walk in closet. massive eat in kitchen w breakfast bar pantry and cabinets galore.. Dining room. Huge living room. Front deck. . 2 car heated garage w storage above. Trifecta heating system w heat pump, pellet stove and pensotti hwbb heat. Nice big knotty pine breezeway. Vaulted ceilings, first floor laundry, Call today!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Short Althea L | -- | None Available | |
| Central Maine Power Co | -- | -- | |
| Ryder Clara B | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Short Althea L | $109,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2020 10/13/20 | Sold | $137,000 | -10.5% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2020 09/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2020 07/28/20 | For Sale | $153,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,463 | $177,180 | $50,850 | $126,330 |
| 2024 | $2,395 | $131,240 | $37,670 | $93,570 |
| 2023 | $2,205 | $131,240 | $37,670 | $93,570 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $131,250 | $37,670 | $93,580 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $131,250 | $37,670 | $93,580 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $105,640 | $24,430 | $81,210 |
| 2017 | $2,383 | $122,850 | $24,430 | $98,420 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $122,989 | $24,430 | $98,559 |
| 2015 | $2,251 | $122,989 | $24,430 | $98,559 |
| 2014 | $2,179 | $123,100 | $24,400 | $98,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jody Hammond
EXP Realty
(207) 735-8112
284 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Bradley Duplisea
Brookewood Realty
(207) 333-0529
8 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1462215
APN: CLNT-000007-000095-A000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.